thanks for the art Kolohe
SM 1v1 Cup Round 3
Welcome to the SM 1v1 Cup, the second tournament of 1v1 Classic VII!
Tournament Rules:
- General tournament rules and regulations can be found here.
- 1v1 Classic rules can be read here.
- Gen 7 1v1. Bring 3 Pokemon, pick 1.
- Battles must take place on main server or smogtours under the format [Gen 7] 1v1.
- Best of five, single elimination.
- If you don't get your match done, I will give the activity win to someone at random or their opponent or coinflip it. If both users are constantly making contact but can't set up a specific time, I will give an extension for 3 days. Do not rely on this because I might just flip your game if minimal effort was put in.
- Do not make baseless activity posts; get in contact with your opponent and report missed times / scheduling issues only.
Ruleset - Obtainable, Species Clause, Nickname Clause, Moody Clause, OHKO Clause, Evasion Moves Clause, Accuracy Moves Clause, Swagger Clause, Endless Battle Clause, HP Percentage Mod, Cancel Mod, Team Preview
Bans - Arceus, Darkrai, Deoxys-Base, Deoxys-Attack, Deoxys-Defense, Dialga, Giratina, Groudon, Ho-Oh, Kangaskhan-Mega, Kyogre, Kyurem-Black, Kyurem-White, Lugia, Lunala, Marshadow, Mewtwo, Mimikyu, Necrozma-Dawn-Wings, Necrozma-Dusk-Mane, Palkia, Rayquaza, Reshiram, Salamence-Mega, Shaymin-Sky, Snorlax, Solgaleo, Tapu Koko, Xerneas, Yveltal, Zekrom, Mew, Focus Sash, Perish Song, Detect + Fightinium Z
Bans - Arceus, Darkrai, Deoxys-Base, Deoxys-Attack, Deoxys-Defense, Dialga, Giratina, Groudon, Ho-Oh, Kangaskhan-Mega, Kyogre, Kyurem-Black, Kyurem-White, Lugia, Lunala, Marshadow, Mewtwo, Mimikyu, Necrozma-Dawn-Wings, Necrozma-Dusk-Mane, Palkia, Rayquaza, Reshiram, Salamence-Mega, Shaymin-Sky, Snorlax, Solgaleo, Tapu Koko, Xerneas, Yveltal, Zekrom, Mew, Focus Sash, Perish Song, Detect + Fightinium Z
Resources:
Round 3
neomon vs lolebruh
RTM vs Potatochan
Inkreativ vs Cureja
Waylaid vs Bodi 69
Satanic Beast vs crow crumbs
DezShizzels vs memedose46
Palestine vs frostyicelad
ToasterBoi420 vs LBDC
Go greeninja vs Arcanine1929
drifttrick vs Tom1535
Close vs Notater
rumia vs clerica
Itchy vs ACII
LittEleven vs Liimpy
DEG vs Scholar
Krytocon vs delemon
Deadline for extensions is Wednesday, October 4th 11:59 PM-4
Deadline for Round 3 is Sunday, October 8th at 11:59 PM-4
Last edited: