Hiro'
RoA Leader
Artwork by Mintly
Hosted by Hiro', Vertigo, and Sificon
Tournament Rules and General Guidelines
Commencement Thread
Spreadsheet
- Schedule via Smogon VMs. It's easier for us to make decisions for activity calls when we can actually see what went down with scheduling.
- If you are unable to schedule with your opponent, please let your managers know ASAP so they can communicate that to us or the other team's managers for a potential substitute.
- When making a substitution, please tag myself, the managers of the opposing team, and all of the players affected by the substitute to ensure that everyone is made aware. Players who have already played in the week or were subbed out in the same week cannot be subbed back in.
- If a match remains incomplete by the time of the deadline, it will be subject to an activity call.
- Replays are mandatory. Not only are they useful for confirming wins, they contribute to usage stats and allow the people who couldn't watch the games live to watch them later.
- To managers: Please send us your lineups in the same format that we used to post pairings. It makes it much easier to post future rounds more quickly.
- All slots are Bo3 by default, barring the first RBY OU slot that is Bo5 and Random Battles which is also Bo5.
Pampu Primeapes (4) vs (6) Hipster Hypnos
OU Bo5: Ctown6 vs Serpi
OU: BeeOrSomething vs Deezcastforms
OU: Mister Tim vs emma
OU: Acetylaldehyde vs kjdaas
OU: Enigami vs 16bit
Ubers: Torchic vs CollectorEly
UU: Unowndragon vs Melbelle
NU: DiannieRatson vs royzin
PU: Gastlies vs Hayburner
Random Battles Bo5: tylerfitz8 vs YBW
Viridian Victreebels (4) vs (6) Glacial Articunos
OU Bo5: SaDiSTiCNarwhal vs shiloh
OU: Kenix vs Isza
OU: RaiZen1704 vs nicole7735
OU: oakdeon vs Frrf
OU: King Billu vs avarice
Ubers: Inder vs Sabelette
UU: phoopes vs Tree69420
NU: Khaetis vs Medeia
PU: BeatsBlack vs TehTayTeh
Random Battles Bo5: Rage vs Lady Writer
Washed Wartortles (4) vs (6) Ding Dang Dewgongs
OU Bo5: Sceptross vs BlazingDark
OU: Albi vs chub
OU: Skyrio vs Laroxyl
OU: Leru vs Quarante8
OU: NVentous vs Green on fire
Ubers: Kaz vs Eledyr
UU: Ice Yazu vs Volk
NU: MrSoup vs Monai
PU: NotVeryCake vs stunner047
Random Battles Bo5: nicomirra123 vs Luchik
Pampu Primeapes (0) vs (0) Hipster Hypnos
OU: Ctown6 vs Serpi
OU: BeeOrSomething vs Deezcastforms
OU: Mister Tim vs emma
OU: Acetylaldehyde vs kjdaas
OU: Enigami vs 16bit
Ubers: Torchic vs CollectorEly
UU: Unowndragon vs Melbelle
NU: DiannieRatson vs royzin
PU: Gastlies vs Hayburner
Rands: tylerfitz8 vs YBW
Viridian Victreebels (0) vs (0) Glacial Articunos
OU: SaDiSTiCNarwhal vs shiloh
OU: Kenix vs Isza
OU: RaiZen1704 vs nicole7735
OU: oakdeon vs Frrf
OU: King Billu vs avarice
Ubers: Inder vs Sabelette
UU: phoopes vs Tree69420
NU: Khaetis vs Medeia
PU: BeatsBlack vs TehTayTeh
Rands: Rage vs Lady Writer
Washed Wartortles (0) vs (0) Ding Dang Dewgongs
OU: Sceptross vs BlazingDark
OU: Albi vs chub
OU: Skyrio vs Laroxyl
OU: Leru vs Quarante8
OU: NVentous vs Green on fire
Ubers: Kaz vs Eledyr
UU: Ice Yazu vs Volk
NU: MrSoup vs Monai
PU: NotVeryCake vs stunner047
Rands: nicomirra123 vs Luchik
OU: Ctown6 vs Serpi
OU: BeeOrSomething vs Deezcastforms
OU: Mister Tim vs emma
OU: Acetylaldehyde vs kjdaas
OU: Enigami vs 16bit
Ubers: Torchic vs CollectorEly
UU: Unowndragon vs Melbelle
NU: DiannieRatson vs royzin
PU: Gastlies vs Hayburner
Rands: tylerfitz8 vs YBW
Viridian Victreebels (0) vs (0) Glacial Articunos
OU: SaDiSTiCNarwhal vs shiloh
OU: Kenix vs Isza
OU: RaiZen1704 vs nicole7735
OU: oakdeon vs Frrf
OU: King Billu vs avarice
Ubers: Inder vs Sabelette
UU: phoopes vs Tree69420
NU: Khaetis vs Medeia
PU: BeatsBlack vs TehTayTeh
Rands: Rage vs Lady Writer
Washed Wartortles (0) vs (0) Ding Dang Dewgongs
OU: Sceptross vs BlazingDark
OU: Albi vs chub
OU: Skyrio vs Laroxyl
OU: Leru vs Quarante8
OU: NVentous vs Green on fire
Ubers: Kaz vs Eledyr
UU: Ice Yazu vs Volk
NU: MrSoup vs Monai
PU: NotVeryCake vs stunner047
Rands: nicomirra123 vs Luchik
Deadline for this round is Sunday, October 8th at 9:00 PM GMT-4.
Last edited by a moderator: