TTK
Webtoon Character
Welcome to the BDSP Sendoff Tour! As generation 8 comes to close and BDSP as well, we can have a farewell to BDSP to welcome in the ninth generation of pokemon. The following formats will be played in this tournament: BDSP OU, BDSP Ubers, BDSP UU, BDSP RU, BDSP NU, BDSP PU and BDSP LC.
Rules:
How the tournament will work
Here are the matchups for Round 2:
TyCarter vs berunka
(Winner of Pokeslice vsAd067) vs Mr.Bossaru
txitxas vs LoveStallLiveLife
Liquidocelot vs Leru
(Winner ofshadowtime2000 vs Maxouille) vs Alpha1013
halaman95 vs Juicyjaguar
Boopi_Bappi vs Undefeated Alt
Nhanttt vs (Winner ofDarkrai Retribution vs MultiPokemon)
(winner of yonitet vsDrud) vs (Winner of dex vs Farce Of The Death)
gorex vs pinorska
Lokifan vs Bhalal
dunoks vs London13
Round 2 ends on 24th October 11:59 PM GMT +1. Extensions are due on 20th October GMT 11:59PM GMT +1. Good luck to all!
Rules:
- Single elimination
- Tournament rules and guidelines
- You must POST REPLAYS of your games.
How the tournament will work
- Of the seven formats only three will be played, to be determined in a BAN-BAN-BAN-BAN-PICK-PICK fashion as follows:
- Use !pick name1, name2 to decide who bans first.
- The person picked bans one of the formats, then the other player bans one.
- The second player to ban a format picks one of the remaining formats, and then the other player does so.
- This continues until there is three formats left, !pick between the remaining three for game 1, after which the loser of game 1 shall pick out of the remaining two formats for game 2 and this continues until either player has 2 wins.
- The later rounds may include Bo5 but that is up to the host's own discretion
Resources for BDSP
BDSP OU
BDSP Ubers
BDSP UU
BDSP RU
BDSP NU
BDSP PU
BDSP LC
BDSP OU
BDSP Ubers
BDSP UU
BDSP RU
BDSP NU
BDSP PU
BDSP LC
Here are the matchups for Round 2:
TyCarter vs berunka
(Winner of Pokeslice vs
txitxas vs LoveStallLiveLife
Liquidocelot vs Leru
(Winner of
halaman95 vs Juicyjaguar
Boopi_Bappi vs Undefeated Alt
Nhanttt vs (Winner of
(winner of yonitet vs
gorex vs pinorska
Lokifan vs Bhalal
dunoks vs London13
Round 2 ends on 24th October 11:59 PM GMT +1. Extensions are due on 20th October GMT 11:59PM GMT +1. Good luck to all!
Last edited: